Back

Admission Result of Class I

 

GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL

OFFICE OF THE HEADMASTER, MALDA ZILLA SCHOOL.

APPLICATION LIST OF CLASS Ė I,  (SESSION 2008-2009)

 GENERAL CATEGORY

The actual admission of the selected candidates will be made from 21.04.2008 to 26.04.2008 from 11:30 am to 3:30 pm

"SELECTED CANDIDATES"

SL NO.

NAME

FATHERíS/ MOTHERíS/ GUARDIANíS NAME

DATE OF BIRTH

ADDRESS

REMARKS

123

ROHIT SK.

RAFUQUL SK.

28/05/2001

PIROJPUR, MLADA. MOB:9733042276.

S1

88

AYAN SAHA

BISWAJIT SAHA

24/01/02

RABINDRA AVENUE, MALDA.

S2

271

RAJ ALI

NUR MD.

10/07/00

HYDERPUR, MALDA. MOB:9851174670

S3

167

SOUMEN DAS

SHANKAR DAS

13/10/2001

C/O PUSPA DAS, SARBAMANGALA PALLY, MALDA.

S4

133

SURYA SHEKHAR BASU

SIBENDRA SHEKHAR BASU

05/11/03

DAKSHIN SINGHATALA, MALDA. PIN-732101, MOB:9434355254.

S5

211

RAMA CHOWDHURY

NIKHIL CHOWDHURY

10/09/01

RAMKRISHNAMISSION ROAD, MALDA.

S6

128

SINJAYA GHOSH

ARJUN GHOSH

18/07/2003

SASTITALA, KALITALA 2ND LANE, MALDA. MOB:9851123418.

S7

22

RUPAM GUPTA

RAHUL GUPTA

06/11/02

HOUSE NO 96, SARBAMANGALA
PALLY, MALDA PH: 267605

S8

114

ARIJIT KUMAR SAHA

ASOKE KUMAR SAHA

29/09/2002

BANSHBARI, MANIK JHA SARANI, MALDA. PH:03512-264182.

S9

152

SADIKUL ISLAM

SAIDUL ISLAM

11/06/01

IMAMBARI LEN, KALITOLA, MALDA, MOB:03512-257570

S10

260

AKASH DAS

KALU DAS

22/01/03

SAHISTULI LANE R. AVENUE, MALDA.

S11

145

AMIT PAUL

SUBODH PAUL

25/03/2003

NEW GOESHPUR, MALDA.

S12

240

AKASH DEBNATH

SAMBHU DEBNATH

23/08/2001

HATKHOLA BIBIGRAM, EB MALDA.

S13

130

SOURIT DUTTA

SUMIT KUMAR DUTTA

24/08/2001

HYDERPUR ( BANGAL TULI LANE), MALDA. MOB:9434303697.

S14

273

TUSHAR KUMAR GOSWAMI

RANADHIR NARAYAN GOSWAMI

18/11/02

NABA KRISHNA PALLY, MALDA.PH:03512-283553

S15

212

SUDIPTA ROY

AMIT KUMAR ROY

18/3/2003

ARANGABAD, SUTI, MURSHIDABAD, MOB: 9932051482

S16

181

BIBEK SAHA

UTTAM SAHA

20/06/2002

UTTAR KRISHNA PALLY, MALDA.

S17

135

SAURAV KARMAKAR

SUKDEV KARMAKAR

04/03/00

BURABURITALA, RATHBARI, MALDA. MOB: 9800037606.

S18

274

PALLAB KUNDU

BIDYUT KUNDU

14/12/01

PARA SAMONDAI, MANGALBARI, MALDA. PH:03512-320318

S19

253

SAYAK SAHA

DILIP SAHA

26/11/2001

KRISHNAPALLY, MALDA, MOB: 9832631052

S20

90

SNEHASISH SHARMA

SANTOSH SHARMA

17/06/01

NAGESWARPUR, MALDA. MOB:9851159351

S21

45

KAUSHIK CHAKRABORTY

RATAN KR CHAKRABORTY

19/11/02

NEW GOISHPUR, JHALJHALIA, MALDA
MOB: 9832473923

S22

223

SOYEL SEKH

JIAUL SEKH

13/12/2002

BIBIGRAM MALDA, MOB: 9851307537

S23

218

RAJ KUMAR MANDAL

SUNDAR LAL MANDAL

01/01/01

BIHARI TALA, PANCXHANANDA PUR, MALDA

S24

232

ALOKE DEY

BAPPA DEY

06/11/02

3 NO GOVT. COLONY, MALDA

S25

120

SOUVIK PAUL

SAMAR KUMAR PAUL

27/09/2000

MAHANANDA PALLY, JHALJHALIA, MALDA.

S26

"WAITING LIST CANDIDATES"

6

MANTASH KARMAKAR

NEBASH KARMAKAR

16/06/02

GHORAPIR, MALDA
PH: 9474794414

W1

67

MD. AFTAB HOSSAIN

MD. ANWAR HOSSAIN

24/07/02

GOISH PUR UTTAR, JHALJHALIA, MALDA MOB: 9851125687

W2

221

SHUVAJIT SARKAR

DULAL SARKAR

18/11/2000

MOHESH MATI MALDA, MOB: 9733086619

W3

100

SUDIP KUMAR DEY

DILIP KUMAR DEY

05/07/01

PASCHIM SARBAMANGALA PALLY, MALDA. MOB:9733098070/9434726363

W4

149

SHIBENDU GHOSH

NATU GHOSH

10/12/02

RABINDRA BHAWAN (NICH PARA), MOKDUMPUR, MALDA.

W5

111

SOUBHIK MANDAL

SWAPAN MANDAL

06/10/02

GABGACHHI, KAMALA BARI, MALDA. PIN-732103,                 MOB: 9734052369.

W6

282

SUBHANKAR DAS

SHIBNATH DAS

07/06/03

LAKE GARDEN ( GHORAPIR), MALDA. PH:03512-278484, MOB:9434180529

W7

107

ANUPAM CHOUDHURY

PRABIN CHOUDHURY

14/02/2001

BIBEKANANDA PALLY, MALDA. PIN. 732101, MOB: 9851278033.

W8

93

ABHISHEK DAS

BIJON KR. DAS

05/02/01

PRABAL PALLY, BURABURITALA, MALDA. MOB:9474161308

W9

270

SNIGDHA DAS

BINOY DAS

03/04/03

PURATULI , J. P. LANE, MALDA
MOB: 9332288542.

W10

216

SOUVIK GHOSH

TAPAN GHOSH

15/10/2002

RAMNAGAR NATUN PARA, MOKDUMPUR MALDA,

W11

63

SUJOY KUNDU

UTTAM KR KUNDU

18/10/02

NEW BANSBARI, JHALJHALIA, MALDA, MOB: 99329909997

W12

109

MD. NAFIS ISLAM

MD. RAFIQUL ISLAM

17/09/2002

C/O RAMJAN SK. BIBIGRAM LANE, MALDA(NEAR BABUYA MILL).

W13

 OBC CATEGORY
The actual admission of the selected candidates will be made from 21.04.2008 to 26.04.2008 from 11:30 am to 3:30 pm
           "SELECTEDCANDIDATES"                          
SL NO. NAME FATHERíS/ MOTHERíS/ GUARDIANíS NAME DATE OF BIRTH ADDRESS REMARKS
3 SRI SOUMYADIP GHOSH SRI UTTAM GHOSH 25-Jan-2003 C/O. KHOKA GHOSH, DAKSHIN KRISHNA PALLY, MALDA. PH: 03512-320359, MOB: 9434176060. S1
9 JOY DEEP SAHA RAJU SAHA 1-Mar-2003 BURA BURI TALA(PRABAL PALLY), RATHBARI, MALDA. MOB:9832527755 / 9851501576. S2
10 NIRVIK BANIK NIRMAL KUMAR BANIK 30-May-2001 MADHAB NAGAR, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. PIN:732103, PH: 03512-254218. S3
"WAITING LIST CANDIDATES"
8 BISWAJIT MAHATO TAPAN CHANDRA MAHATO 23-Jun-2002 MAHANANDA COLONY, MANGALBARI, MALDA. PH: 03512-262893, MOB: 9474656957. W1
11 SUPRIYO SAHA SUBHASH CHANDRA SAHA 25-Aug-2002 GOUR ROAD, MOKDUMPUR, ENGLISH BAZAR, MALDA. W2
 SC CATEGORY
The actual admission of the selected candidates will be made from 21.04.2008 to 26.04.2008 from 11:30 am to 3:30 pm
"SELECTED CANDIDATES"
SL NO. NAME FATHERíS/ MOTHERíS/ GUARDIANíS NAME DATE OF BIRTH ADDRESS REMARKS
28 ARNAB SARKAR PARITOSH SARKAR 11/08/01 MALANCHA PALLY, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. MOB: 9733318724 S1
22 SUBHAM DAS SUBIR KUMAR DAS 04/03/02 WEST HYDERPUR, GHOSH PARA, MALDA. S2
12 SAYANTAN HALDAR SHYAMAL HALDAR 18/10/02 2 NO. GOVT. COLONY, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. S3
9 ABHIK SARKAR MANIK CHANDRA SARKAR 09/06/02 PIROJPUR, MALDA. MOB: 9800256800. S4
16 SUBHANKAR HALDAR CHANDAN HALDAR 28/12/02 PURATULI, BANDH ROAD, BARA KARKHANA, MALDA. MOB: 9232436438. S5
18 DIP SARKAR BHABESH SARKAR 26/03/02 KUTUBPUR, CHHOTO KARKHANA, MALDA. PIN. 732101. S6
19 SUJOY RAJAK NANDA RAJAK 22/01/02 DAKSHIN BALURCHAR, MALDA. MOB: 9851138434. S7
26 APURBA DAS AKHIL DAS 15/03/00 DEBIPUR, MANGALBARI, MALDA. MOB:9733065776. S8
17 JEET SARKAR NIRMAL SARKAR 29/09/02 GANGABAD, N.S. ROAD. MALDA. S9
29 SUKAMAL ROY PRADYUT KUMAR ROY 09/08/02 MALANCHA PALLY, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. S10
"WAITING LIST CANDIDATES"
1 DEBANSHU SINGHA MEGNATH SINGHA 24/07/01 GANDHI PARK, ENGLISH BAZAR, MALDA-732101. MOB: 9933651855. W1
11 KOUSHIK HALDER TARUN KUMAR HALDER 01/03/02 MALANCHA PALLY, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. W2
23 DEBAYAN DAS HARI GOPAL DAS 24/12/02 MADHABNAGAR, MOKDUMPUR, MALDA. MOB: 9933921241. W3
30 MADHUSUDAN HALDER SANKAR KUMAR HALDER 25/04/01 NARENDRA PALLY, GOUR ROAD, MALDA. PH: 03512-256219 W4
8 DEBON MONDAL DIPAK MONDAL 06/09/02 DAKSHIN BALURCHAR, MISSION GHAT, MALDA. W5
 ST CATEGORY
The actual admission of the selected candidates will be made from 21.04.2008 to 26.04.2008 from 11:30 am to 3:30 pm
         
SL NO. NAME FATHERíS/ MOTHERíS/ GUARDIANíS NAME DATE OF BIRTH ADDRESS REMARKS
1 SAIMON HEMBROM AUGOSTIN HEMBROM 01/01/01 KHARIBARI, HABIBPUR, MALDA. PH: 9232693685 SELECT

 

 

Class XI Admission in 2008

       

Science :            No. of seats               intake

                                 50                          50

 

Humanities :      No. of seats               intake

                                 40                          40

 

Commerce :       No. of seats               intake

                                 20                          20

 

        Back